GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Bombardier Global 7500 Commercial
Cessna Citation Longitude Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerBombardierCessna
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇨🇦 Canada🇺🇸 United States
First flight20162016
StatusIn productionIn production
Units built——
Unit costUS$ 75 millionUS$ 28 million
Dimensions
Length33.80 m22.30 m
Wingspan31.70 m20.60 m
Height8.20 m5.90 m
Weights & fuel
Max. take-off weight52,163 kg17,962 kg
Performance
Cruise speed904 km/h895 km/h
Max. MachMach 0.93—
Range14,260 km6,482 km
Service ceiling15,545 m13,716 m
Crew & capacity
Crew2–42
Seats (typical)148
Seats (max.)1912
Powerplant
Engines22
Engine type——
Engine modelGE Passport 20Honeywell HTF7700L
Thrust (each)84.2 kN34.0 kN

At a glance

Range

Bombardier Global 7500
14,260 km
Cessna Citation Longitude
6,482 km

Max. take-off weight

Bombardier Global 7500
52,163 kg
Cessna Citation Longitude
17,962 kg

Wingspan

Bombardier Global 7500
32 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
21 m

Length

Bombardier Global 7500
34 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
22 m

Service ceiling

Bombardier Global 7500
15,545 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
13,716 m

Seats (typical)

Bombardier Global 7500
14
Cessna Citation Longitude
8

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.