GaganaCommercial & military aircraft encyclopedia
Home › Compare

Compare aircraft

Pick up to four aircraft. The best value in each row is highlighted.

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24 Commercial
Cessna Citation Longitude Commercial
Quick facts
ManufacturerPilatus AircraftCessna
TypeBusiness jetsBusiness jets
Origin🇨🇭 Switzerland🇺🇸 United States
First flight20152016
StatusIn productionIn production
Units built——
Unit cost—US$ 28 million
Dimensions
Length16.85 m22.30 m
Wingspan17.00 m20.60 m
Height5.40 m5.90 m
Weights & fuel
Max. take-off weight8,300 kg17,962 kg
Performance
Cruise speed815 km/h895 km/h
Range3,704 km6,482 km
Service ceiling13,716 m13,716 m
Crew & capacity
Crew1–22
Seats (typical)88
Seats (max.)1012
Powerplant
Engines22
Engine type——
Engine modelWilliams FJ44-4AHoneywell HTF7700L
Thrust (each)15.1 kN34.0 kN

At a glance

Range

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
3,704 km
Cessna Citation Longitude
6,482 km

Max. take-off weight

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
8,300 kg
Cessna Citation Longitude
17,962 kg

Wingspan

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
17 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
21 m

Length

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
17 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
22 m

Service ceiling

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
13,716 m
Cessna Citation Longitude
13,716 m

Seats (typical)

Pilatus Aircraft PC-24
8
Cessna Citation Longitude
8

Figures are compiled from public sources and may be approximate; they can vary by variant and configuration.